Tuesday, June 25, 2024
HomeHeadlinesFULL LIST OF JUDGES NOMINATED TO RULE ON 2023 GENERAL ELECTIONS

FULL LIST OF JUDGES NOMINATED TO RULE ON 2023 GENERAL ELECTIONS

NEWSMEDIANG.COM

FULL LIST OF JUDGES NOMINATED TO RULE ON 2023 GENERAL ELECTIONS

FB IMG 1680330886851

FROM: ABIA

1. Justice C.O. Onyeabo

2. Justice Ory Zik-Ikeorha

3. Justice C.H. Ahuchaogu

4. Justice A.O. Chijioke

5. Justice K.C.J. Okereke

6. Justice L.T.C. Eruba

7. Justice Benson Anya

8. Justice Nweke Philomena

9. Justice A.O. Phoeba

10. Justice C.K. Nwankwo

FROM: ADAMAWA

1. Justice H.N.H. Joda

2. Justice B.I. Ladukiya

3. Justice Musa Usman

4. Justice K.L. Samuel

5. Justice A.J. Balami

6. Justice K.Z.U. Modibbo

FROM: AKWA IBOM

1. Justice P.P. Idiong

2. Justice A.D. Odokwo

3. Justice O.A. Okon

4. Justice F.J. Ibanga

5. Justice N. Obot

FROM: BENUE

1. Justice W.I. Kpochi

2. Justice T.A. Kume

3. Justice T.T. Asua

4. Justice P.T. Kwahar

5. Justice M.T. Ugar

6. Justice A.I. Ityonyman

7. Justice M.M. Odinya

8. Justice I. Muhammed

FROM: BORNO

1. Justice H.Y. Mshelia

2. Justice A.Z. Musa

3. Justice U.S. Sakwa

4.BJustice M.G. Abubakar

5. Justice Binta Othman

FROM: CROSS RIVERS

1. Justice F.N. Isoni

2. Justice E.O. Abua

3. Justice O.I. Ofem

4. Justice A.A. Ewah

5. Justice U.A. Ibrahim

6. Justice E.I. Ebri

7. Justice I.B. Etape

8. Justice E.A. Ubua

FROM: DELTA

1. Justice A.O. Apkovi

2. Justice F.N. Azinge

3. Justice C.N. Ogadi

4. Justice E.N. Ejiro

5. Justice T.O. Uloho

6. Justice M.O. Omovie

7. Justice C.O. Emifoniye

8. Justice C.I. Dafe

FROM: EBONYI

1. Justice H.A. Njoku

2. Justice B.A.N Ogbu

3. Justice N.E. Nwibo

4. Justice C.E. Eze

5. Justice I.P. Chima

6. Justice O. Elekwa

7. Justice T.A. Achom

8. Justice U. Onwosi

FROM EDO

1. Justice V.O. Eboreime

2. Justice J.O. Okeaya

3. Justice Irele-Ifijeh

4. Justice V.O.A. Oviawe

5. Justice I.P. Braimoh

6. Justice T.I. Eghe-Abe

FROM: EKITI

1. Justice A.L. Ogunmoye

2. Justice A.A. Adeleye

3. Justice L.O. Ogundana

4. Justice E.B. Omotoso

5. Justice A.O. Familoni

6. Justice J.A. Apuabi

7. Justice O.O. Oluboyede

FROM: ENUGU

1. Justice R.O. Odugu

2. Justice E.N. Oluedo

3. Justice N.R. Oji

4. Justice C.A.B. Onaga

5. Justice U.J. Nweze

6. Justice E.N. Alukwu

FROM: KADUNA

1. Justice E.Y.B. Lolo

2. Justice K. Dabo

3. Justice M.T. Rashid

4. Justice M.N. Sidi

5. Justice A.Y. John

6. Justice E. Michael

FROM: KANO

1. Justice M. Yusuf Ubale

2. Justice A.A. Amina

3. Justice I.M.M Karaye

4. Justice N. Saminu

5. Justice J.S. Suleiman

6. Justice S.A. Maryam

7. Justice S.M. Ado

8. Justice A.A. Maiwada

FROM: KATSINA

1. Justice A.B. Abdullahi

2. Justice A.K. Tukur

3. Justice I.W. Baraka

4. Justice B.U. Safiya

5. Justice I.I. Mashi

6. Justice L. Umar

7. Justice A. Yarima

8. Justice M.D. Hadiza

FROM: JIGAWA

1. Justice A.M. Abubakar

2. Justice A.Y. Birnin Kudu

3. Justice I. Ya’u

4. Justice N. Zargina

FROM: SOKOTO

1. Justice M.U. Dogondaji

2. Justice A.G. Sifawa

3. Justice M. Mohammed

4. Justice S. Shehu

5. Justice M.A. Sambo

6. Justice D.Y. Danjega

7. Justice B.Y. Tambuwa

8. Justice B. Ibrahim

FROM: ZAMFARA

1. Justice B.M. Tukur

2. Justice H. Mikailu

3. Justice B.M. Kucheri

4. Justice I.H. Ismaila

5. Justice U. AbdulNasir

6. Justice S.G. G/Bore

7. Justice B. Rabi

FROM: KEBBI

1. Justice U. Abubakar

2. Justice N.I. Umar

3. Justice S.B. Shuaibu

4. Justice F.H. Bunza

5. Justice S.K. Manya

6. Justice A.S. Bello

7. Justice S.U. Mukhtar

8. Justice U.A. S/Kudu

FROM: TARABA

1. Justice S. Haruna

2. Justice A.B. Abbare

3. Justice C.J. Katabs

4. Justice M.A. Badamasi

5. Mrs E. Tata (CM)

6. Mr K.A.A. Yara (UAC)

FROM: YOBE

1. Justice M.Z. Usman

2. Justice K.B. Yusuf

3. Justice M. Kyari

4. Justice H.L. Musa

5. Justice H.S. Tahir

6. Justice K.M.B Inuwa

7. Justice A.K. Kime

FROM: GOMBE

1. Justice A.M. Yakubu

2. Justice H.H. Kereng

3. Justice S.Y. Abubakar

4. Justice M. Fatima

5. Justice D.S. Sikkam

6. Justice M.A. Haruna

7. Justice B.H. Abbayo

8. Justice M.I. Gombe

FROM: KOGI

1. Justice F. Ajayi

2. Justice S. Umar

3. Justice M.M. Gwatana

4. Justice A.S. Husaini

5. Justice S. Zubayru

6. Justice B. Aina

7. Justice D. Yakubu

FROM: RIVERS

1. Justice M.O. Opara

2. Justice G.C. Aguma

3. Justice F. Onyiri

4. Justice L.T. Senewo

5. Justice F.A. Fiberesima

6. Justice L. Ngbor-Abina

7. Justice O.D. Gbasam

8. Justice S.S. Popnen

FROM: PLATEAU

1. Justice A.I. Ashom

2. Justice N.J. Dadi

3. Justice T. Zololo

4. Justice G.M. Kamyal

5. Justice V. Dadom

6. Justice D.S. Damulak

7. Justice S.S. Fomber

8. Justice B.M. Bassi

FROM: NASARAWA

1. Justice R.G. Soji

2. Justice A.M. Mainoma

3. Justice S.A. Ayiwulu

4. Justice A.A. Ozegyu

5. Justice M.A. Ramat

6. Justice J.K. Kurape

7. Justice A.T. Chanbo

FROM: NIGER

1. Justice M. Abdullahi

2. Justice S.T. Zainab

3. Justice Y.G. Bilkisu

4. Justice I. Usman

5. Justice I. Hauwa Kulu

6. Justice L.M. Amina

7. Justice M.I. Khadijat

FROM: LAGOS

1. Justice M.O. Obadina

2. Justice J.E. Oyefeso

3. Justice A.O. Opesanwo

4. Justice L.B.L. Akapo

5. Justice J.A. Kudirat

6. Justice S.S. Ogunsanya

7. Justice I.O. Akinkugbe

8. Justice O.A. Adamson

FROM: OGUN

1. Justice C.C. Ogunsanya

2. Justice O. Ogunfowora

3. Justice A.A.S. Femi

4. Justice A.O. Araba

5. Justice A.A. Adewole

6. Mr I.O. Awofeso (CM)

7. Mr D.I. Dipeolu (CM)

FROM: OSUN

1. Justice A.A. Ajeibe

2. Justice A.O. Ayoola

3. Justice K.M. Akano

4. Justice A.L. Adegoke

5. Justice M.O. Agboola

6. Justice S.A. Oke

7. Justice M.O. Okediya

8. Justice A.O. Adenji

FROM: ONDO

1. Justice O.A. Osadebay

2. Justice P.O. Ikujuni

3. Justice W.R. Olamide

4. Justice O. Sunday

5. Justice J.O. Abe

6. Justice A. Enikuomehin

7. Justice T.M. Adedipe

8. Justice A.E. Akeredolu

FROM: OYO

1. Justice G.A. Sunmonu

2. Justice O.M. Fadeyi

3. Justice E.O. Ajayi

4. Justice M.L. Owolabi

5. Justice M.I. Sule

6. Justice L.A. Ganiyu

7. Justice B.A. Taiwo

8. Justice O.A. Adetujoye

FROM: KWARA

1. Justice A.A. Adebara

2. Jus tice A.S. Halima

3. Jus tice A. Gegele

4. Justice F.D. Lawal

5. Justice J.Z. Umar

6. Justice M.A. Oniye

7. Mrs O.I. Olabisi

8. Justice K. Abdul-Latif

FROM: IMO

1. Justice L.C. Azuama

2. Justice K.A. Ojiako

3. Justice B.C. Iheka

4. Justice S.I. Okpara

5. Justice V.I Onyeka

6. Justice E.N. Eke

7. Justice K.A Leweanya

8. Justice J.I. Obichere

FROM: BAYELSA

1. Justice J.B. Egele

2. Justice TY Abasi

FROM: FCT HIGH COURT

1. Justice M.E. Anenih

2. Justice O.A. Adeniyi

3. Justice A.I. Kutigi

4. Justice A.O. Otaluka

5. Justice Y Halilu

6. Justice A.O. Ebong

7. Justice B. Hassan

8. Justice E. Enenche

9. Justice A.S. Usman

FROM: FHC

1. Justice A.A. Okeke

2. Justice M.A. Onytenu

3. Justice H.R.A. Shagari

4. Justice J.O. Abdulmalik

FROM: N.I COURT

1. Justice I.S. Galadima

2. Justice S.H. Danjidda

3. Justice K.D. Damuak

We do everything possible to supply quality news and information to all our valuable readers day in, day out and we are committed to keep doing this. Your kind donation will help our continuous research efforts.

360 F 446817504 uEEbNYjd1Yn5FioF0TcYT3o2OutLHdXv
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Most Popular